Back to riversearch.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

riversearch.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Brave People Ltd.
Nexx360
Madington
Arkeero
Disqus
Happydemics
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Playwire LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Sirdata
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Avocet Systems Limited
Semasio GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adlane LTD
mainADV Srl
SITU8ED SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Commanders Act
Cookie Market LTD
DNA-I.COM
Bring! Labs AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Samba TV, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Content Ignite
ADRENALEAD
Placense Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
152 Media LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Realytics
FRVR Limited
Agate Systems Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Teads France SAS
Natexo Spain
TX Group AG
Clipr
ADYOULIKE SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
BILENDI SA
A.Mob
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Google Advertising Products
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Skoiy
UberMedia, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Smartology Limited
AdInMo LTD
Kiosked Ltd
REMAILME
AdsWizz Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Samsung Ads
ADventori SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Experian Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Online Solution
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Oracle Advertising
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
RevJet
FUNKE Digital GmbH
vitrado GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
KUPONA GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
Salestring ApS
Boldwin LTD
admetrics GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
INNITY
Skaze
xpln.ai SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Onfocus (Adagio)
Norstat AS
Timehop, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
belboon GmbH
Jellyfish France
Papirfly AS
One Tech Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adventure Media
Hubvisor
advanced store GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
StackAdapt
PROXISTORE
AdColony, Inc.
Adnami Aps
MyTraffic
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
AdView
MiQ Digital Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Amnet GmbH
Dable Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AcuityAds Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
ADWAYS SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
AiCreo S.r.l.
Mediakeys Platform
netzeffekt GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
adality GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Adhese
PubWise, LLLP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Meetrics GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
video intelligence AG
Eulerian Technologies
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldmo, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Near Intelligence
Flexoffers.com, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
optimise-it GmbH
Adloox SA
Piano Software Inc.
ARKHEUS
Ermes
Threedium
Epsilon
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Delta Projects AB
Mars Media Group
Automattic Ads
XChange by SFBX®
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
OpenX
Duration Media, LLC.
TargetVideo GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
crossvertise GmbH
Bababam
Attributy
Tapjoy, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
ETARGET SE
Turk Telekom
Novatiq limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Pelmorex Corp.
VECTAURY
Tredia Solutions SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
PIXIMEDIA
plista GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
YouGov
giosg.com Oy
Verasity Limited
OneTag Limited
Audiencerate LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
eBay Inc
ADSOCY
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adomik
Teroa S.A.
LiveIntent Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid LLC
Dailymotion SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
ADman Interactive SLU
Beachfront Media LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdSpirit GmbH
NEORY GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Relevant Digital Oy
adWMG
Justpremium BV
DistroScale, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Adpone SL
ARMIS SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Apester Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Acxiom
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adQuery
Digital Squad
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Converto AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Comscore B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Livewrapped AB
Vidcrunch LLC
Prebid.org
Zoomd Ltd.
Nativery Srl
Claritas LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Objective Partners BV
Blue Media Services LTDA
adsquare GmbH
YOC AG
Pressboard Media Inc
SunMedia
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Evorra Ltd
LiveRamp
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Adverticum cPlc.
Alphalyr SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Demandbase, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Keymantics
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Dynata LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
JS Web Production
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bombora Inc.
MISSENA
Signal Digital Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
Browsi
Triapodi Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADMAX
Rezonence Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
PRECISO SRL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Welect GmbH
RevX
iPROM
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Playad Media Group AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADUX
Rockerbox, Inc
MGID Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Resono B.V.
AuDigent
GADSME
VUUKLE DMCC
Cluep LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Media Square
OnProspects Ltd
MNTN
Next Media SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Mobsuccess
Somplo Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sharethrough, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
digidip GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
33Across
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
HUMAN
AUDIOMOB LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GeoProve Limited
EXADS
Blis Global Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Baidu USA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Notify
MPX GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Octave IP Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
BidBerry SRL
Adikteev
SmartyAds Inc.
Kwanko
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sojern, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Sublime
Brid Video DOO
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Smart Analytics SL
Wizaly
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BusinessClick
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kayzen
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adnuntius AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Kameleoon SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adxperience SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Quantcast
Mobfox US LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sportradar AG
SoundCast
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Smart Adserver
GeoEdge
MUSO TNT LIMITED
TF1 PUBLICITE
Azerion Holding B.V.
EASY Marketing GmbH
The Trade Desk
PubMatic, Inc
1plusX AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Truvid Inc.
YieldLift LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Converge-Digital
Fiducia DLT Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Aniview LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Solution coupons
TabMo SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
Zeta Global
Impactify SARL
Sonobi, Inc
Exactag GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ViewPay
Spoods GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Gamesight Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adform A/S
Impact Tech Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Playrcart Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TV Scientific Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Convo Ink
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Always-Computing SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Avantis Video Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
BidTheatre AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vibrant Media Limited
Publica LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
zillian sa
Ogury Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GP One GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
WebAds B.V
Digital East GmbH
Audienzz AG
Protected Media LTD
BSmartData GmbH
BeOp
Blingby LLC
Impact+
Imonomy
Dentsu A/S
Viafoura Inc.
remerge GmbH
Blue
umlaut communication gmbh
PulsePoint, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Telecoming S.A.
HyperTV Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
DynAdmic
AAX LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RTB House S.A.
BLIINK SAS
Nubo LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NEXD
Smile Wanted Group
GroupM UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Cuebiq
3Q nexx GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Gemius SA
NoBid, Inc.
Advisible AB
Kairion GmbH
Ensighten
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Unblockia SL
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gamned
Knorex
Neodata Group srl
Dataseat Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Dianomi PLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Seenthis AB
Audience Network
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Outbrain UK Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sonic Odeeo ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publisher First, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
IPONWEB GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Emodo, Inc.
GfK SE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Clinch Labs LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Realeyes OU
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
IVO Media Ltd
Habu
Criteo SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fido S.r.l
digitalAudience B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
Between Exchange
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Fyber
Kairos Fire
Localsensor B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
AirGrid LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SpotX, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kargo Global Inc.
BRICKS
Appush Technologies
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
LoopMe Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Snigel Web Services Limited
Playhill Limited
Ask Locala
AdDefend GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
GeistM Technologies LTD
Fandom, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AWIN AG
Vyde Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Media16 ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
agof studies
The Reach Group GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Airnow Media Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Golden Bees
ad6media
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WebMedia
Mindlytix SAS
A Million Ads
Viznet
Jampp LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
twiago GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
INFOnline GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Roq.ad Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bucksense Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Weborama
PML Innovative Media
Njuice AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Hivestack Inc.
uppr GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Better Ads GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobkoi Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Confiant Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
diva-e products
Query Click Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Passendo Aps
Adkernel LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Lupon Media
C WIRE AG
Smaato, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Kochava Inc.
: Tappx
Teavaro
Dentsu Italia SpA
Epom Ltd.
Powerspace
Amobee Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Covatic Ltd
AntVoice
MEDIAMETRIE
adnanny.com SLU
Readpeak Oy
TAPTAP Digital SL
Hyper LLC
Skimbit Ltd
adhood.com
Opti Digital SAS
ShareThis, Inc
Adssets AB
travel audience GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
glomex GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Cint AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Eskimi
NAG SA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/riversearch.com/annualRequestSummary regarding riversearch.com